Footloose
September 25 & 26, 2004

STAFF:
Director - Jen Wallner
Producer - Bob Mitchell
Musical Director - Jason Goodreu
Choreography - Nick Janssen
Set Designers & Builders - David Parker, Bob Mitchell, Todd Schumacher & Tom Janssen
Sound & LIghts - Bill Schnake
Costumes - Rose Holloway
Make-Up - Maryna Mitchell & Michelle Burgess
Grant Writers - Bob Mitchell, Maryna Mitchell & Jen Wallner

CAST & CREW:
Ren McCormack - Duncan Parker
Ethel McCormack - Kaitlyn Sanders
Reverend Shaw Moore - Brett Loman
Vi Moore - Sara Sullivan
Ariel Moore - Rachel Bowenn
Lulu Warnicker - Emelia Putnam
Wes Warnicker - Robby Black
Coach Roger Dunbar - Brad Loman
Eleanor Dunbar - Sammie Wight
Rusty - Caitlyn Olsen
Urleen - Crystal Olsen
Wendy Jo - Rita Loyd
Chuck Cranston - Kyle Sokolis
Lyle - Alex Hammack
Travis - Joe Bradford
Cop - Anna Sullivan
Betty Blast -Kristi Wilhelm
Willard Hewitt - Layne Roate
Principal Clark - Kat Bremhorst
Jeter - Anthony Milford
Bickle - Josh Hammack
Garvin -Shah Hasan
Irene - Kaity Sullivan
Cowboy Bob - Kyle Olsen
Waitress - Beth Meldani
Townspeople/Choir Members/High School Students - Andrew Davis, Elizabeth Embree & Tosh Gorens
Little Kids - Marlena Roate & Neil Parker
Backstage Crew - Becca Grieme, Monica Chambers, DeMarco Elfgin, Mary Jewett, Sara Jewett, Claire Smith, Janet Herrin & Mark Caspray

ORCHESTRA:
Conductor - Jason Goodreu
Accompanist - Kelly Carter
Guitar 1 - Bob Smith
Percussion - Nick Williams
Bass - Max Beckman
Reeds - Shayla Logan


photo source
Les Miserables: School Edition

STAFF:
Co-Director - Bob Mitchell
Co-Director - Karla Wilhelm
Vocal Director - Christie Lazarides
Producer/Rehearsal Pianist - Maryna Mitchell
Blocking Coach - Valerie Parga
Character Coach - Lisa Leis
Choreographer - Elizabeth Chaney
Master Builder - David Parker
Costumes - Laura Lutowski & Shirley Piester
Lights - Dennis O'Brien & Mark Caspray
Make-Up & Hair - Laura Lutkowski
Sound - Bill Schnake
Props - Andrew Harless

CAST:
Jean Valijean - Layne Roate
Javert - Jesse Treiger
Chain Gang - Andrew Brant, Eric Groetke, Donovan Herpel, Razeak Jackson-Morgan, Conor O'Brein & Kyle Olsen
Farmer - Emilie Heckenkamp
Labourers - Alexis Lawson, Schatonna Miller, India Pierce, Elizabeth Piester & Emily Waters
Bishop of Digne - James McLendon
Constables -Dalton Konneker & Randy Moughan
Foreman - Kyle Olsen
Fantine - Liz Baker
Factory Girls - Brooke Lantz, Allegra, Ally Perko, Carly Piland & Emily Waters
Sailors - Razeak Jackson-Morgan & Conor O'Brein
Pimp - Marcus Rodriguiez
Bamatabois - Andrew Brant
Woman - Emilie Heckenkamp
Fauchelevant - Dalton Konneker
Judge - Forrest Sterling
Nun - Alexis Lawson
Young Cosette - Mary Kate Corredato & Sarah Richardson
Montparnasse - Razeak Jackson-Morgan
Babet - Marcus Rodriguiez
Brujon - Dalton Konneker
Combeferre - Eric Groetke
Feuilly - Andrew Brant
Courfeyrac - Kyle Olsen
Joly - James McLendon
Prouvaire - Neil Parker
Lesgles - Donovan Herpel
Grantaire - Conor O'Brien
Sentries - Randy Moughan & Forest Sterling
Major Demo - Forest Sterling
Thenardier - Jon Bee
Madame Thenardier - Madison Kauffman
Young Eponine - Mary Kate Corredato & Sarah Richardson
Gavroche - Jakob Groeteke & Dylan Leach
Eponine - Kristi Wilhelm
Enjorlas - David Michael Jones
Marius - Nick Throop
Cosette - Linsey Leach

ORCHESTRA:
Orchestra Director - Christie Lazarides
Piano - Dave Barnes
Keyboard - Michele DeLong
Reeds - Josh Gathman
Trumpet - Randy Herpel & Rick Gosch
Violin - Alex Myers
Bass - Lacey Harrison
Drums - Jordan Holquist


Reel to Real: Where Broadway Meets the Big Screen
June 19 & 20, 2009

STAFF:
Co-Director - Karla Wilhelm
Co-Director - Bob Mitchell
Vocal Director & Accompanist - Maryna Mitchell
Producer - Marianne Hankins
Choreographer & Guest Artist - Roy Lowery
Grant Writer - Jen Wallner
Emcee - Jim Leach
Sound - Bill Schnake & Andy Fugua
Photography - Kay Dimon
Catering - Jimmy Oh's

CAST:
Joe Bradford
Kristi Wilhelm
Andrew Brant
Kirsten Cass
Eric Groeteke
Jakob Groeteke
Callista Harris
Bobby Herpel
Madison Kauffman
Victoria Lutkowski
Dylan Leach
Lindsey Leach
Kim Papp
Ally Perko
Carly Piland
LaChelle Pittman
Nichole Pittman
Robert Pittman
Marlena Roate
Emily Waters
Mauri Wilhelm


Cinderella - Meggie Edwards
Prince - Eric Groeteke
Fairy Godmother - Lindsey Leach
Lionel - Quentin Jordan
Page - Callista Harris
Step-Mother - Emily Waters
Portia - Victoria Lutkowski
Joy - Marlena Roate
Queen - Beth Piester
King - Andrew Brant
Chef/Chorus - Bobby Herpel
Steward/Flower Seller/Footman - Jakob Groeteke
"A Girl" - Aly Goff
Footman - Dennis Shannon
Young Maiden/White Horse - Emily Waters
Young Cinderella (Prologue) - Iman Kamel
Father (Prologue) - Jason Kokkat
Village Woman - Kabrea Thomas
Horse (Young Maiden alternate) - Kami Austin
Charles the Cat, "Another Girl" - Kari Wilhelm
"Younger Sister" - Lydia Lindsey
White Horse, Young Maiden, Featured Village Dance - Mauri Wilhelm
White Horse, Young Maiden, Featured Village Dancer - Elissa Ealey
Flower Girl, White Mouse - Heather Beckman
Cloth Merchant - Sarah Broida
"Older Sister,"Young Maiden, Featured Village Dance - Catherine Gilmore
"Young Girl," White Mouse - Elizabeth Gilmore
Music Box Girl, White Mouse - Mary Pohlman
Village Woman, Young Maiden - Abby Pohlman
Village Woman - Ashley Halloway
White Mouse - Kaylee McClanahan
Cheese Merchant - Nicolas Schneider