Springfield Public Schools - Home

Franklin Middle School

Login
 
1200 Outer Park Drive
Springfield, IL 62704
217/787-3006
 

Teacher Webpages


Jennifer Adams
7th Grade Science, IMSA Coordinator
Camille Alger
8th Grade Science , IMSA, Tutor
Jennifer Allender
Student Support Services/Literature
Meghan Anselm
8th Grade Writing
Libby Becker
6th Grade Writing
Anna Bolt
School Social Worker
Dione Booth
Special Education Department Chair.
Mario Borders
8th Grade US History
Abby Bretz
6th Grade Student Support, XC Asst. Coach
David Brewer
6th Grade Science
Mike Brown
6th Grade World History
Linda Colton
8th Literature
Mary Lou Dobron
7th Literature and Track Coach
Debbie Dorr
6th Grade Literature
Karen Duke
6th grade Science
Tiana Durr-Health Teacher
M.S. Health Facilitator, Wellness Team Coordinator
Greg Eller
7th & 8th Student Support Services
Toby Gass
8th Grade Math Teacher
Jeremy Goss
Physical Education
Vicki Hall
Librarian
Tim Harris
Mr. Harris
Katie Heimlich
6th Grade Instructional
Allison Herbst
English as a Second Language
Rachel Jachino
Teacher - 7th grade Math
Shannon Johnson
6/7/8 Science
Tammy Jones
7th and 8th Grade Science
Kingsley Keys
Band Director
Dave Knoepfle
7th Grade Mathematics
Ann Lamb
Special Education
Jordan Law
8th Grade History
Katy Maeda
8th Grade Literature
Sandra Maher
Speech Pathologist
Abbey Mandeville
7th Grade REI/Resource
Amy Mariotti
Yearbook, 8th Beta Club, 7th & 8th Grade Elective
Colleen Martin
6th Grade Literature, Cheerleading Coach, ILT
Colleen McDonald
8th Grade Math
Amy Minch
Art Instructor
Barbara Montgomery
Physical Education
Angie Nesbit
AVID Coordinator & Teacher, Guided Tutorial, BIST
Elisabeth Phillips
REI Teacher, Volleyball, Cross Country, GOTR Coach
Emily Preckwinkle
6th Grade Writing, 6th Grade Department Chair
Larry Rosenberger
7th Grade Math & History
Christine Schnake
7th Grade Writing; Falcon Achiever Tutoring;
Shelly Shaw
Vocal Music Director/WEB Coordinator
Katie Sheraden
6th Grade REI/Resource Teacher
Preston Snarr
PE Teacher
Christine Teichman
8th Grade Language Arts
Brett Troemper
8th--Science
David Urbas
First Call Substitute
D'Ann Urish
Student Support Services/ Math
Megan Weakley
6th Grade Math
Patty West, NBCT
6th Grade World History, Social Studies Dept Chair
Ashley Womble
6th Grade Math, Math Department Chair
Ray Zinnen
7th Grade History; Gifted Department Chair
Angela Zinnen
7th Writing - English Chair - Beta Club