Teacher Webpages


Jennifer Adams
7th Grade Science, IMSA Coordinator
Camille Alger
8th Grade Science & Language Arts, IMSA
Jennifer Allender
Student Support Services/Literature
Libby Becker
6th Grade Writing
Dione Booth
Special Education Department Chair.
Mario Borders
8th Grade US History
Lauren Bowlin
Life Skills Girls Basketball Coach and Track Coach
Abby Bretz
Student Support Services - LA, Cross Country Coach
David Brewer
6th Grade Science, 7th Boys Basketball Coach
Mike Brown
6th Grade World History
Patti Christell
6th Literature & 8th Grade Writing WFMS Producer
Linda Colton
8th Literature
Mary Lou Dobron
7th Literature and Track Coach
Debbie Dorr
6th Grade Literature
Karen Duke
6th grade Science
Tiana Durr
7th Grade Health & Total Equality Alliance Club
Jeremy Goss
Physical Education
Jennifer Gronewold
7th Grade REI/Resource/6th Girls Basketball Coach
Vicki Hall
Librarian
Katie Heimlich
7th and 8th grade REI
Allison Herbst
English as a Second Language
Connie Howett
Student Support Services/ History
Rachel Jachino
Teacher - 7th grade Math
Shannon Johnson
6/7/8 Science
Tammy Jones
7th and 8th Grade Science
Mrs. Mundhenke
8th Grade Math
Kingsley Keys
Band Director
Dave Knoepfle
7th Grade Mathematics
Sue Krumrei
6th,7th,8th ART - 8th Tech, Art Club, Dept. Chair
Sandra Maher
Speech Pathologist
Amy Mariotti
Yearbook, 7th & 8th Grade Elective
Colleen Martin
8th Literature, Cheer Coach, ILT, Anti-Bullying
Colleen McDonald
8th Grade Math
Barbara Montgomery
Physical Education
Angie Nesbit
8th Literature
Elisabeth Phillips
Emily Preckwinkle
6th/8th Grade Writing, 6th Grade Department Chair
Larry Rosenberger
7th Grade Math & History
Christine Schnake
7th Grade Writing; Falcon Achiever Tutoring;
Shelly Shaw
Vocal Music Director
Katie Sheraden
6th Grade REI/Resource Teacher
Preston Snarr
PE Teacher
S. Tillman
8th U.S. History, Social Studies Department Chair
Brett Troemper
8th--Science
D'Ann Urish
Student Support Services/ Math
Megan Weakley
6th & 7th Grade Math
Patty West, NBCT
6th Grade World History
Ashley Womble
6th Grade Math, Math Department Chair
Ray Zinnen
7th Grade History; Gifted Department Chair
Angela Zinnen
7th Writing-Beta Club-ILT member