Springfield Public Schools - Home

Franklin Middle School

Login
 
1200 Outer Park Drive
Springfield, IL 62704
217/787-3006
 

Teacher Webpages


Jennifer Adams
7th Grade Science, IMSA Coordinator
Camille Alger
8th Grade Science , IMSA, Tutor
Jennifer Allender
Student Support Services/Literature
Meghan Anselm
8th Grade Writing
Stacey Barnes
Libby Becker
6th Grade Writing
Abbey Berberet
7th/8th Grade Math Student Support Services
Anna Bolt
School Social Worker
Dione Booth
Special Education Department Chair.
Mario Borders
8th Grade US History
Lauren Bowlin
Life Skills Girls Basketball Coach and Track Coach
Abby Bretz
6th Grade Student Support, XC Asst. Coach
Mike Brown
6th Grade World History
Karen Duke
6th grade Science
Tiana Durr-Health Teacher
M.S. Health Facilitator, Wellness Team Coordinator
Greg Eller
7th & 8th Student Support Services
William Erickson
Toby Gass
8th Grade Math Teacher
Vicki Hall
Librarian
Katie Heimlich
6th Grade Instructional
Allison Herbst
English as a Second Language
Teri Howell
Speech Language Pathologist
Emily Hummel
Speech-Language Pathologist
Jamie Impson
8th Grade Literature
Rachel Jachino
Teacher - 7th grade Math
Tammy Jones
7th and 8th Grade Science
Kingsley Keys
Band Director
Dave Knoepfle
7th Grade Mathematics
Ann Lamb
Special Education
Jordan Law
8th Grade History
Katy Maeda
8th Grade Literature
Amy Mariotti
Elective teacher, tech leader and yearbook
Colleen Martin
7th and 8th Literature, ILT Facilitator, AVID Team
Colleen McDonald
8th Grade Math
Amy Minch
Art Instructor
Barbara Montgomery
Physical Education
Brandie Mullink
Angie Nesbit
AVID, 6th & 7th Literature
Susanne Osmonson
BBSS/Guided Tutorial
Elisabeth Phillips
Writing Teacher, Volleyball & Cross Country Coach
Jason Pochynok
AVID
Emily Preckwinkle
6th & 8th Grade Writing/ 6th Grade Dept. Chair
Larry Rosenberger
7th Grade Math & History
Christine Schnake
7th Grade Writing; Falcon Achiever Tutoring;
Mary Schoeben
6th Grade Literature
Shelly Shaw
Vocal Music Director/WEB Coordinator/REI Teacher
Katie Sheraden
6th Grade REI/Resource Teacher
Preston Snarr
PE Teacher
Katie Sullivan
6th Grade Departmentalized ELA and Science Teacher
Christine Teichman
8th Grade Language Arts
Brett Troemper
8th--Science
Megan Weakley
6th Grade Math
Patty West, NBCT
6th Grade World History, Social Studies Dept Chair
Ashley Womble
6th Grade Math, Math Department Chair
Ray Zinnen
7th Grade History; Gifted Department Chair
Angela Zinnen
7th Writing - English Chair - Beta Club