Springfield Public Schools - Home

Lanphier High School

Login
 
1300 North 11th Street
Springfield, IL 62702
217/525-3080
 

Teacher Webpages


Adrian Akers
Special Needs Instructor
Michele Alger
Student Support Services
Devynn Allen
Math Teacher
Meredith Anderson
Mathematics Teacher
Charles Atteberry
Heidi Beck
Family and Consumer Science
Christine Beckman
Paul Benning
Student Support Services
Ashley Blades
Laura Bohlen
AP Biology, Honors Physiology 336, Bio 136
Charlie Bordeau
Speech Language Pathologist
David Brott - Student Support Services
Student Support Services- Transition
Brenda Bucher
English Teacher
Joseph Casey
Science Teacher
Tyler Christensen
A+ TEACHER
Lelah Cookson
Student Support Services
Denise Cooper
Student Support Services
Brian Craner
Introduction to Social Studies and Current Events
Monique Davis
English Department
Chad Deatherage
Physical Education
John DeWeese
Abbey Dirksen
Family and Consumer Sciences
Joe Dulski
English Teacher
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
Sarah Ford
Student Support Services
Carol Galusha
Hearing-Impaired Teacher
Mike Garcia
Physical Education Instructor/Department Chair
Kathy Gehrig
Program Teacher for Community Based Programs
Joey Gobble
Social Sciences
Mrs. Melissa Goff
Algebra Instructor
Mr. Goff
AP Chemistry & General Chemistry
Jason Green
Security
Carmen Grendze
Teacher-French
Timothy Guest
Justin Hagerman
Rob Handy
Student Support Services
Mindy Hay
Special Education Teacher
Lori Hedges
Social Studies and AVID Teacher
Jesse Herring
Mathematics
Garrett Hofmann
Heath/Physical Education
Kittie Hose
Elementary General Music/Assistant H.S. Band
Deborah Huffman
Volunteer Internships & Service Learning
Betsy Hunsley-Hunt
English Teacher
William Hunt
Latin teacher
Ingrid Ippach
Emerson James
Music/Guitar
Jacquee Jones
Mathematics Instructor
Wayne Jones
Science Education
Kristen Jurgens
Art Teacher
Scott Kinder
Math Instructor
Thomas Lamble
Mathematics
Matt Lamsargis
Jennifer Landon
Life Skills Teacher
Becky Martin
English teacher
Steve McCormick
REI-Student Support Services
Lauren Mehalek
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Suzanne Meiners
SSS Teacher
Scott Metzke
Social Studies Department Chair
Frank Midiri
High School Mathematics
Kathleen Neal
Vanessa Knox
Biology Permanent Substitute Teacher
Shelly Nielsen
Student Support Services
Robin Nika
Driver Education and Athletic Physical Education
Jason Nikson
Building Tech. Leader, U.S. History & Government
Sheila O'Bryen
Math Department Chair
Mr. David Peeler
Chemistry Teacher
Beth Pianezza
Art Teacher
Kahla Plummer
School Social Worker
Sarah Poe
High School English
Robyn Powell
David I. Powell
Social Teacher Teacher
Trent Quarton
Elementary Physical Education
Deborah Ratz
Read 180, Literacy Coach
Laura Rennison
Social Science & AVID Teacher
Timothy Roberts
David Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Lori Saathoff
Vocal Music/Piano
Joachim Schweickart
German Teacher
Wendy Scott
Special Education Teacher/ Dance Coach
Joan Shea-Rogers
REI Teacher - Student Support Services
Camellia Staab
English
Joe Stevens
Math
Brandy Stubblefield
Social Studies Teacher LHS
Adam Taylor
REI Algebra - Student Support Services
Brandon Thompson
English Teacher
Jennifer Vargas
Spanish 135/Year Book Adviser
Barbara A. Volkman
Spanish teacher Spanish Club Moderator
Geri Walsh
English / Dept. Chair
Bruce Wible
Communications/English
Tammy Wilcox
Mathematics Teacher
Tamolyn Williams
REI Educator Language- Student Support Serv.
Loren Wilson
English Teacher
Anthony Wilson
Brock Yoho
Chelsey Ziebler
FCS Teacher/CTE Department Chair