Springfield Public Schools - Home

Lanphier High School

Login
 
1300 North 11th Street
Springfield, IL 62702
217/525-3080
 

Teacher Webpages


Michele Alger
Student Support Services
Devynn Allen
Math Teacher
Meredith Anderson
Mathematics Teacher
Charles Atteberry
Heidi Beck
Family and Consumer Science
Christine Beckman
Paul Benning
Student Support Services
Ashley Blades
Sarah Bloch
Student Support Services
Laura Bohlen
Zoology & Science of the Physical World Teacher
Jessica Bonnett
Charlie Bordeau
Speech Language Pathologist
Brenda Bucher
English Teacher
Joseph Casey
Science Teacher
Tyler Christensen
A+ TEACHER
Lelah Cookson
Special Education Teacher
Denise Cooper
Student Support Services
James Covey
Biology Teacher/ Science Department Chair
Monique Davis
English Department
John DeWeese
Abbey Dirksen
Family and Consumer Sciences
Joe Dulski
English Teacher
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
Sarah Ford
Student Support Services
Carol Galusha
Hearing-Impaired Teacher
Mike Garcia
Physical Education Instructor/Department Chair
Kathy Gehrig
Program Teacher for Community Based Programs
Joey Gobble
Social Sciences
Brian Graham
Physical Education Instructor
Jason Green
Security
Carmen Grendze
Teacher-French
Rob Handy
Student Support Services
Lori Hedges
Social Studies and AVID Teacher
Jesse Herring
Mathematics
Kittie Hose
Instrumental Music
Deborah Huffman
Volunteer Internships & Service Learning
Betsy Hunsley-Hunt
English Teacher
William Hunt
Latin teacher
Jacquee Jones
Mathematics Instructor
Wayne Jones
Science Education
Kristen Jurgens
Art Teacher
Thomas Lamble
Mathematics
Jennifer Landon
Life Skills Teacher
Becky Martin
English teacher
Steve McCormick
REI-Student Support Services
Lauren Mehalek
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Suzanne Meiners
SSS Teacher
Scott Metzke
Social Studies Department Chair
Frank Midiri
High School Mathematics
Vanessa Knox
Permanent Substitute Teacher
Shelly Nielsen
Student Support Services
Robin Nika
Driver Education and Athletic Physical Education
Jason Nikson
Building Tech. Leader, U.S. History & Government
Sheila O'Bryen
Math Department Chair
Jodi Patton
Math / Computer Science Instructor
Craig Patton
Biology/Drivers Education
Mr. David Peeler
Chemistry Teacher
Beth Pianezza
Art Teacher
Kahla Plummer
School Social Worker
Jason Pochynok
Lanphier - AVID/Intro to Social Studies
Kelli Pochynok
Biology 134 & Biology 135
Sarah Poe
High School English
David I. Powell
Social Teacher Teacher
Deborah Ratz
Read 180, Literacy Coach
Kenneth Reid
Chemistry Teacher
Laura Rennison
Social Science & AVID Teacher
David Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Timothy Roberts
Lori Saathoff
Vocal Music/Piano
Joachim Schweickart
German Teacher
Wendy Scott
Special Education Teacher
Joan Shea-Rogers
REI Teacher - Student Support Services
Camellia Staab
English
Joe Stevens
Math
Brandy Stubblefield
Social Studies Teacher LHS
Janet Sublett
High School Work Coordinator
Sara Sullivan
SSS Math and REI
Adam Taylor
REI Algebra - Student Support Services
Jennifer Vargas
Spanish 135/Year Book Adviser/ Spirit Club Sponsor
Barbara A. Volkman
Spanish teacher Spanish Club Moderator
Geri Walsh
English / Dept. Chair
Joshua A White
SSS / Resource
Bruce Wible
Communications/English
Tammy Wilcox
Mathematics Teacher
Tamolyn Williams
REI Educator Language- Student Support Serv.
Loren Wilson
English Teacher
Anthony Wilson
Scott Winders
Business Education
Andrea Yadron
Family & Consumer Sciences
Brock Yoho
Chelsey Ziebler
FCS Teacher/CTE Department Chair