Teacher Webpages


Adrian Akers
Special Needs Health and History Instructor
Jessica Barcik
Special Education Resource Teacher
Justin Bentley
Science Teacher
Adrianne Bergquist
Math Teacher - Southeast High School
Shirley Bernstein
Special Education
Emily Boll
Special Education Teacher
Charlie Bordeau
Speech Language Pathologist
ReChad Bradley
Math (217-816-4322)
Kim Briggity
Tracy Buscher
science teacher
Neil Calderon
High School Social Science
Carol Cisco
CTE Teacher
Mrs. Cooper
Departmentalized Geometry and Resource
Serena Craner
Math Teacher
Peggy Cumberworth
Ms. Cunningham
High School English and Speech
Deborah Davis
Michael Davis
Math
Tracy Dempsey
High School English
Traci Dixon
Math Teacher
Ms. Dye
English/AVID teacher; Southeast AVID Coordinator
Michael Fisher
Math/Physics Teacher
Andrew Gardner
Mathematics Department Chair
Bryan Glass
Health Teacher
Karmen Goodrich
English Teacher---Poms Coach---Speech Team Coach
Sandra Griffes-Devoe
Girls Basketball Coach/Health/P.E.
Janis Hale
Interrelated Cooperative Education Coordinator
Ted Harrison
Teacher of English
Dianne Hennenfent
Reading Specialist/Social Sciences
Kyle High
Special Needs Teacher
Teresa Holton
English Teacher/English Department Chair
Jamie Humphreys
Departamentalized Biology/Complete Reading Teacher
William Hunt
Latin teacher
Jimee'n Jackson-lucas
English Dept.
Emerson James
Music/Guitar
Tina Jannazzo
Inclusion and Departmentalized Math
Jerry Jasinski
English
Kim Johnson
Special Education Secondary Work Training/English
Kassie Jones
English
Karen Jones
Life Skills Teacher
Becky Kincaid
Special Education
Stephanie Kincaid
Mathematics
Kadence Koen
Math Teacher
Bryan Konieczka
Mrs. Latif
English Teacher
Jill Laub
CTE Chair, Business Teacher & Yearbook Advisor
Matt Lauber
Brad Leininger
U.S. History/Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Lisa Long
Visual Art
Mr. Jerry Lopian
Social Science
Amy Lund, NBCT
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Larry Luster
Academic Athletic Coach
Katy Maeda
French
Karen Manns
Main Office Secretary SSHS
Matt Maton
Social Studies Instructor
Greg Mclaughlin
Molly Metzger
Kyle Moomey
Special Education Social Studies
Robert P. Nika
Driver Education
Jennifer Ogden
Special Education Teacher
Vicki Oldani
SSHS German Teacher
Joni Paige
English Teacher
Susan Pennington
Library Media Specialist
LaToya Pettit
Physical Education
Tom Philbrick
Band Director
Shari Pierce
Special Education Instructor
Michael Poe
Astronomy, Chemistry, AP Chem, Head Softball Coach
Jason Potter
High School Science
Sharlene Prabhu
Ryan Robinson
Social Studies
Mrs. Kathy Jo Rockrohr
Science Teacher
Stephanie Rogers
Terry Schoppenhorst
Alg 134, Pre-Calc, Calc I, and Calc II
Toni Schrage
ESL Teacher
Miranda Sellars
school social worker
Kathy Shultz
Technology Facilitator
Pam Tintori
English/Speech
Kevin Van Houten
Physical Education/Driver Education
Rachel Van Leer
Math Teacher
Andy Volpert
Social Studies Teacher
Peter Walls
Science
Jil Washington
Alysen Watkin
Departmentalized Math and English Teacher
Sandy Watkins
Spanish
Mrs. C. Watson
Social Science
Mike Watson
English Teacher
John Weatherford
Special Education Teacher
Anne Weller
Science Department Chair
Lindy Wilkinson
Language Arts/Literature
Tiffany Williams
Piano/Choral Director
Gail Wiss
Kayla Worker
Family and Consumer Science
Charity Workman
Transition Services, Student Support Services
Corrie Zalewski
Special Education Department Chair