Springfield Public Schools - Home

Southeast High School

Login
 
2350 East Ash Street
Springfield, IL 62703
217/525-3130
 

Teacher Webpages


Katie Adeniji
School Improvement Coach
Andrea Atwood
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jessica Barcik
Special Education Resource Teacher
Justin Bentley
Science Teacher
Ms. Bernstein - SSS
Asst. Girls Track & Cross Country & NHS Adviser
Sarah Bloch
Student Support Services
Emily Boll
Special Education Teacher
ReChad Bradley
Mathematics
Angela Brink
Choir Director/Piano
Meaghan Buecker
Student Support Services
Steve Buecker
Health 204
Tracy Buscher
science teacher
Neil Calderon
High School Social Science
Daniel Carlson
Matthew Catlin
Carol Cisco
CTE Teacher
Jasmine Coleman
AVID Coordinator/ Elective Teacher
Alysen Cotner
Departmentalized Math and English Teacher
Serena Craner
Math Teacher
Michelle Cruz Hine
Spanish Teacher
Brett Dabbs
Driver Education
Michael Davis
Math
Tracy Dempsey
High School English
Abbey Dirksen
Family and Consumer Sciences
Madame Farrar
French teacher
Lori Fenstermacher
speech language pathologist
Michael Fisher
Math/Physics Teacher
Rhett Gairani
Chemistry, Biology, Physical Science
Andrew Gardner
Mathematics Department Chair/Head Wrestling Coach
Bryan Glass
Health Teacher
Karmen Goodrich
English Teacher - Poms Coach
Kristina Graves
English & Speech Teacher
Sandra Griffes-Devoe
Girls Basketball Coach/Health/P.E.
James Haggard
Program Teacher for Community Based Programs
Lawrence Hale
Andrew Heck
Dianne Hennenfent
Reading Specialist/Social Sciences
Kyle High
Special Needs Teacher
Stephanie Hinds
Transition Services Coordinator
Teresa Holton
English Teacher/English Department Chair
Jamie Humphreys
Departamentalized Biology/Complete Reading Teacher
William Hunt
Latin teacher
Jimee'n Jackson-lucas
Library Media Specialist /Spanish Department
Tina Jannazzo
Inclusion and Departmentalized Math
Heather Jenkins
Departmentalized English/Inclusion
Rachel Johnson
Math Teacher
Kim Johnson
Special Education Resource/ Inclusion/ English 032
Kassie Jones
English
Stephanie Kincaid
Mathematics
Kadence Koen
Math Teacher
Elizabeth Urbanek
math teacher
Mrs. Latif
English Teacher
Jill Laub
CTE Chair, Business Teacher & Yearbook Advisor
Matt Lauber
Social Studies Teacher/Head Football Coach
Brad Leininger
U.S. History/Head Baseball Coach
Jill Lewis
Student Support Services
Melissa S Little
Lisa Long
Visual Art
Mr. Jerry Lopian
Social Science
Amy Lund, NBCT
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
Larry Luster
Academic Athletic Coach
Scott March
Special Education Teacher, core subjects
Matt Maton
Social Studies Instructor
Kim Renfro
Special Education Teacher
Kyle Moomey
Special Education Social Studies
Robert P. Nika
Driver Education
Jennifer Ogden
Special Education Teacher
Vicki Oldani
SSHS German Teacher
Joni Paige
English Teacher
Tom Philbrick
Band Director
Shari Pierce
Special Education Instructor
Kelli Pochynok
Biology 134 & Biology 135
Jason Potter
High School Science
Carlene C Renner
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Kathy Jo Rockrohr
Science Teacher
Terry Schoppenhorst
Geometry 334, Calculus I, and Calculus II
Mark Schudel
Miranda Sellars
school social worker
Elizabeth Sullivan
Lawerence Thomas
Pam Tintori
English/Speech
Kevin Van Houten
Physical Education/Driver Education
Andy Volpert
Social Studies Teacher
Peter Walls
Science
Monica Walls-Butler
Parent Educator
Mrs. C. Watson
Social Science
Mike Watson
English Teacher
John Weatherford
Special Education Teacher
Crysta Weitekamp - NBCT
Inclusion - English 434, US History 334. Eng 032
Anne Weller
Science Department Chair
Felicia Currie
Student Office Secretary
Lindy Wilkinson
Language Arts/Literature
Scott Winders
Math Instructor
Kayla Worker
Family and Consumer Science
Charity Workman
Special Education Department Chair