Teacher Webpages


David Adkins
Mathematics Teacher
Janet Barkmeier
Freshman and Sophomore English, Yearbook Advisor
Heidi Beck
Family and Consumer Science
Ethan Becker
Madame Boltz
French
David Brott - Student Support Services
Special Education
Kristi Brown
Physics and Chemistry
Jamie Brown
Freshmen English Teacher
Shelly Clark
Trae Cotner
Physical Education/ Head Boys Track and Field
Pat Curry
Business Teacher
Jackie Dahmane
Library
Mary Davis
Inclusion Teacher
Monique Davis
English Department
Rebecca Davis
English Teacher
Laura Dearing
Alg 335
Geo 235
Karen Devine
Special Needs Teacher
Dan Devlin
Physical Education/Cross-Country coach
Karri Devlin
CTE Dept Chair, Business Teacher, Work Program
Laurie Dvorak
Driver Education/ P.E.
Philip Eck
Teacher Physical Education
Jeanne Edwards
AP Biology
LaDoris Eslahi
English Teacher
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
John Finnell
Mathematics Department Chair
Gabrielle Fisher
Activities/Athletic Office Secretary
Danielle Fox
Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Goff
AP Chemistry & General Chemistry
Melissa Goff
Alg 435 Alg 334 Alg 335
Kelly Goldberg
Director of Bands
Karen Gregory
PE teacher /Athletic Trainer
Diane Hays
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Jalene Higginbotham
Geo 234 Stats 435
Stephanie Hinds
CEO Lead Instructor
Cindy Huffman
AP Studio-Photo I & II-Pre AP-Art Metals I & II
Brent Hull
Geometry 234, 235
Jerrod Humphrey
Special Education
Dawn Jacobs
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Ashley Johnson
Special Needs Teacher
Amanda Johnson
Spanish Teacher (235 & 336)
Damien Kaplan
Guitar, Piano, and Choir Director
Pamela L. King
Social Science Teacher
Jane Kinsel
Student Support Services
Craig Kniffin
Spanish Teacher, Springfield High School
Rebecca Koen
English Teacher
Herr Köppel
German, German Club Sponsor, GAPP Coordinator
Matt Koger
Business/Computer Education
Ben Kramer
Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Krick
Chemistry Teacher
Elaine R. Kuhn
Spanish 135 and 436, Spanish Club Sponsor
Brad Kyes
History/AVID
Steven Lee
Inclusion Teacher
Jeff Lightfoot
Social Studies Department Chair
Magistra Lombard
Latin
RJ Luke
Physical Education / Head Varsity Football Coach
Ceci Maloney
Teacher of Students with Special Needs
Mick Maxwell
Student Support Services
James McLendon
Study Hall Supervisor
Jordan Medard
Social Studies
Carrie Miles
Elements of Art and Principles of Design
Elizabeth Mitchell
Inclusion Teacher, Special Needs Dept
Mark Mittelstaedt
10th and 12th Grade English
Ryan Moldenhauer
Math Teacher
Nicole Moon
English/Communications Teacher
Bryan Mose
Business/Technology Instructor
Patrick Myers
Social Studies
Erin Myers
Math Teacher
Lydia Negele
English 135/136, Newspaper, Speech Coach
Bob Nesbit
Health/Wrestling Coach
Nancy Pence
Nancy Pence
Patrick Phillips
History Teacher/Boy's and Girl's Soccer Coach
Beth Pianezza
Ceramics/Drawing1&2/Mixed Media/Elements/Sculpture
Tyler Pine
Special Education Teacher
Nora Povse
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher & Cheer Coach
Matt Reed
Algebra 136, 135
Brendan Reichert
German/History Teacher
Lisa Reinders
High School Science
Andrew Reinert
Business Teacher
Rebecca Ruedin
English Teacher
Joshua Ruedin
Communications 205 and English 335
Clayton T. Sanders
10th grade: Speech 205 and English 234
Brad Scheffler
Student Support Teacher/ Girls Basketball
Toni Slater
Math Instructor
Irena Sorrells
ESL teacher
Jake Stapleton
Elements, Graphic Design, Painting, Art History
Jim Steinwart
Special Needs Teacher
Melissa Taft
English 135 and 136/English 336/NHS/Class of 2014
John Taylor
Social Science Teacher
Mike Taylor
Science Teacher
Robert Telger
Social Studies
Mrs. Erica Lynn Thompson
10th, and 11th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Cathy Turner
High School Science
Dave Urish
Student Support Services/ Driver's Education
Krista Vander Leest
Biology and Botany
Eric Warren
High School Physical Education
Sue Warren
Springfield High School Band, Jane Addams Music
Amy Weller
Science Department Chair
Bob Wharton
Social Science Teacher
Felicitas Wonneberger
German Teacher
Stacy Zinnen
Resource Teacher, Special Needs Dept.