Springfield Public Schools - Home

Springfield High School

Login
 
101 South Lewis Street
Springfield, IL 62704
217/525-3100
 

Teacher Webpages


David Adkins
Mathematics Teacher
Alice Armstrong
English Teacher
Nicole Armstrong
High School Spanish Teacher
Marcus Bates
Study Hall Supervisor
Madame Boltz
French/ French Club Sponsor/ SHF Sponsor
David Brott - Student Support Services
Student Support Services- Transition
Kristi Brown
Physics and Chemistry
Mr. Bunch
Social Studies
Shelly Clark
SHS SLP
Trae Cotner
Physical Education/ Head Boys Track and Field
Joby Crum
Honors Algebra II 136 & Algebra 134B
Mary Davis
Inclusion/ Complete Reading
Monique Davis
English Department
Laura Dearing
Geo 235
Geo 334
Karen Devine
Special Needs Teacher
Karri Devlin
CTE Dept Chair, Business Teacher, Work Program
Dan Devlin
Physical Education/Cross-Country coach
Laurie Dvorak
Driver Education/ P.E.
William Dyer
English and AVID teacher
Deb Eaton
English teacher
Philip Eck
Teacher Physical Education
LaDoris Eslahi
English Teacher
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
John Finnell
Mathematics Department Chair
Kathy Gehrig
JVC Program Teacher for Community Based Programs
Karen Gerdes
Inclusion Teacher
Bradley Glenn
Social Studies and Science
Mrs. Goff Room 220
Adv.CollegeAlgebra315 Algebra134A Adv.Algebra335
Mr. Goff
AP Chemistry & General Chemistry
Kelly Goldberg
Director of Bands
Nathan Graham
Health Teacher and Assistant Head Football Coach
Karen Gregory
PE teacher /Athletic Trainer
Roy Gully
Social Studies Teacher/Head Varsity Football Coach
Mike Havener
Librarian
Diane Hays
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Linda Hopper, Ph.D.
Business Education/Spanish
Cindy Huffman
AP Studios-Photo-Metals-Ind.-Ceramics-Glassworks
Brent Hull
Geometry 334, 236
Pre-Calc 336
Dawn Jacobs
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Ashley Johnson
Special Needs Teacher
Sarah Kaisner
English Teacher
Rebecca Koen
English 234, 335, and 336
Herr Köppel
German, German Club Sponsor, GAPP Coordinator
Matt Koger
Business/Computer Education
Ben Kramer
Social Studies/AVID-Student Council-NHS-Class of20
Jennifer Krick
Chemistry Teacher
Nora Lauer
Family & Consumer Sciences & Post Secondary Coach
Steven Lee
Inclusion Teacher
Jeff Lightfoot
Social Studies Department Chair
Magistra Lombard
Latin
Michelle Looker
Student Support Services
Elizabeth Mitchell
Inclusion Teacher, Special Needs Dept
Mark Mittelstaedt
10th and 12th Grade English
Nicole Moon
English teacher
Kailah Moseley Orr
English & Speech
Patrick Myers
Social Studies
Erin Myers
Math Teacher
Lydia Negele
Eng236/334, Newspaper, Softball Asst. Coach
Jodi Patton
Math / Computer Science Instructor
Nancy Pence
Nancy Pence
Patrick Phillips
History Teacher/Boy's and Girl's Soccer Coach
Mel Pinter
Vocal Director, Guitar and Piano
Brendan Reichert
Spanish Teacher
Clayton T. Sanders
Jefferson Middle School - Administrative Intern
Brad Scheffler
Student Support Teacher/ Girls Basketball
Terry Schoppenhorst
Geometry 334, Calculus I, and Calculus II
Joachim Schweickart
German Teacher
Liana Shafer
Business Teacher/Career & Technical Education(CTE)
Toni Slater
Math Instructor
Kimberly Smoot
AVID & Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Phil Snow
Social Studies
Irena Sorrells
ELL teacher
Jake Stapleton
Painting, Drawing, Elements, Art History
Jeanne Stash
AP Biology
Jim Steinwart
Special Needs Teacher
Melissa Taft
English 135/6, Creative Writing, Speech 204
John Taylor
Social Science Teacher
Mike Taylor
Science Teacher
Robert Telger
Social Studies
Mrs. Thompson
9th & 11th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Stacy Thorson
Inclusion/Resource Teacher
Shari Troike
Secondary Work Training/Health-Student Council
Cathy Turner
High School Science
Krista Vander Leest
Biology and Botany
Sue Warren
Springfield High School Band, Jane Addams Music
Amy Weller
Science Department Chair
Bob Wharton
Social Science Teacher
Monica Wieneke
Advanced Algebra 135
Felicitas Wonneberger
German Teacher