Springfield Public Schools - Home

Springfield High School

Login
 
101 South Lewis Street
Springfield, IL 62704
217/525-3100
 

Teacher Webpages


David Adkins
Mathematics Teacher
Brooke Almdale
Inclusion/Special Needs Teacher
Nicole Armstrong
High School Spanish Teacher
Caitlin Barrett
English & Speech, girls soccer
Caryn Boltz
French/ French Club Sponsor/ SHF Sponsor
David Brott - Student Support Services
Student Support Services- Transition
Emelie Cherrone
Shelly Clark
SHS SLP
Jessica Coe
Instructional Math Teacher Special Needs
Trae Cotner
Physical Education/ Head Boys Track and Field
James Covey
Biology Teacher
Joby Crum
Honors Algebra II 136 & Advanced Statistics 435
Mary Davis
Inclusion/ Complete Reading
Monique Davis
English Department
Laura Dearing
Geo 235
Geo 334
Chad Deatherage
Physical Education
Karen Devine
Special Needs Teacher
Karri Devlin
CTE Dept Chair, Business Teacher, Work Program
Dan Devlin
Physical Education/Cross-Country coach
Deb Eaton
English Department Chairperson, 434, 435, and 436
Erin Emery
English Teacher
John Finnell
Mathematics Department Chair
Dorothy A Fullilove
Career Tech. Educator Assistant
Karen Gerdes
Inclusion Teacher
Kelly Goldberg
Director of Bands
Nathan Graham
Health Teacher and Assistant Head Football Coach
Brian Graham
Physical Education Instructor
Karen Gregory
PE teacher /Athletic Trainer
Roy Gully
Social Studies Teacher/Head Varsity Football Coach
Raechel Haas
Department Chair Student Support Services
Mike Havener
Library Media Specialist
Diane Hays
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Jon Hebb
English Teacher/Assistant Head Football Coach
Linda Hopper, Ph.D.
Business Education/Spanish
Kittie Hose
Elementary General Music/Assistant H.S. Band
Brent Hull
Geometry 334, 235
Pre-Calc 336
Dawn Jacobs
Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Ashley Johnson
Special Needs Teacher
Sean Kenny
Math Teacher
Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
Rebecca Koen
English
Herr Köppel
German, German Club Sponsor, GAPP Coordinator
Matt Koger
Business/Computer Education
Ben Kramer
Social Studies/Post Secondary Coach
Patricia Krummrich
FACS Teacher
Steven Lee
Inclusion Teacher
Jeff Lightfoot
Social Studies Department Chair
Magistra Lombard
Latin
Elizabeth Mitchell
Inclusion Teacher, Special Needs Dept
Nicole Moon
English teacher
Kirstin Moore
AP Psychology, World History 234 & 235
Erin Myers
Math Teacher
Patrick Myers
Social Studies
Lydia Negele
Eng236/334, Newspaper, Softball Asst. Coach
Mrs. Oller
English Dept.
Nancy Pence
Nancy Pence
Patrick Phillips
History Teacher/Boy's and Girl's Soccer Coach
Beth Pianezza
Art Teacher
Mel Pinter
Vocal Director, Guitar and Piano
Brendan Reichert
Spanish Teacher
Kenneth Reid
Chemistry Teacher
Lisa Reinders
Science Teacher
Verna Rightnowar
Lifeskills
Brad Scheffler
Student Support Teacher/ Girls Basketball
Liana Shafer
Business, Career & Technical Education(CTE)
Toni Slater
Math Instructor
Kimberly Smoot
AVID & Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
Irena Sorrells
ELL teacher
Jake Stapleton
Art Teacher/ Golf Coach
Tara Starling
Art Teacher
Jeanne Stash
AP Biology
Melissa Taft
English Teacher/NHS Advisor/Class of 2020 Sponsor
Mike Taylor
Science Teacher
John Taylor
Social Science Teacher
Robert Telger
Social Studies
Mrs. Erica Thompson
English Language Arts, AVID, and I Study Teacher
Stacy Thorson
Inclusion/Resource Teacher
Shari Troike
Secondary Work Training/Speech-Student Council
Cathy Turner
High School Science
Maggie Uetz
Jodi Van Uytven
Amy Weller
Science Department Chair
Bob Wharton
Social Science Teacher
Monica Wieneke
Advanced Algebra 135