Springfield Public Schools - Home

Washington Middle School

Login
 
2300 East Jackson Street
Springfield, IL 62703
217/525-3182
 

Teacher Webpages


Nicole R Agans
Science
Jane Anders
7th Grade REI
Lisa Appenzeller
8th Grade Instructional Teacher
Melanie Barnes
Beginning and Intermediate Spanish
Melissa Beckler
Sixth-Grade Language Arts/Writing
Gina Bennett
6th Grade Instructional
Joseph Bothel
8th grade Science teacher
Evan Briar
7th Grade English
Katie Bruning
7th Grade Math
Keith Bueltmann
Student Support Services Instructional Teacher
Donna Bull
Music Teacher (Band/Choir)
Stephanie Carrell
Glenda Cassens
6th Grade World History/History Chair
RoAnna Coons
8th Grade American History
Sherry Daniels- Library & Info Services
7th grade Literature & Writing/ Library & Info Ser
Kimberly Douglas
Science Teacher, 8th grade
Jeff Dworak
8th Grade Instructional Teacher
Larry Emmert
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
Kelly Fromm
6th and 7th Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Gade
Title I Rdg./Reading Academy
Courtney Goss
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Strategic Reading, READ 180
Amber House
6th Grade and Accelerated/Advanced Math
Mr. Patrick Hulett
Physical Education, Cross Country and Girls track
Jerrod Humphrey
Special Education
Margaret Henske
8th Grade Writing Teacher at WMS
Fallon Johnson
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Tina Kersting
Guidance Dean, Washington Middle School
Caitlin Mccarthy
8th Grade Language Arts
Danny Midiri
7th Grade Math
Mr. Chet Murr
6th Grade Math
Emily Nelson
Special Education (6th-8th)
Tammy Nevill Wiker
8th Grade REI
Jennifer Newton
6th and 8th grade History
Mrs. Kelly Nicholas
6th Grade Math / Math Department Chair
Stacey Norton
Speech-Language Pathologist
Kerry Peters
6th Grade Instructional
Sara Rauch
8th Grade REI teacher
Miss Reed
6th Grade ELA/Writing
Lisa Reinders
6th Grade Science Teacher / Department Chair
Charles Ruble
Physical Education and Head Boys Track Coach
Kaylee Sangster
7th Grade History & Current Events
Bridget Schaefer
7th & 8th Grade Math
Katie Cottrell
7th Grade Language Arts
James Scheffers
7th Grade REI
Lori Scheufele
6th Grade Student Support Services
Cecelia J. Schurman
6th Grade Inclusion/Resource Teacher
Sam Sevener
History
Melissa Sharrock
7th Grade R.E.I
Kim Smith
Kristen Sowinski Langer
Visual Art Instructor
Felicia Stapleton
Truancy Interventionist
Joe Stevens
Math
Cristol Tiller
F.A.C.E.
Ms. Courtney Upperman
8th Grade Math
Jen Wallner
AVID Coordinator & 6 - 8 AVID Teacher
Kevin Williams
Michelle Woods
Sixth grade special Education
Toni Wright
Math Academy