Springfield Public Schools - Home

Washington Middle School

Login
 
2300 East Jackson Street
Springfield, IL 62703
217/525-3182
 

Teacher Webpages


Nicole R Agans
Science
Jane Anders
8th Grade REI
Lisa Appenzeller
8th Grade Instructional Teacher
Melanie Barnes
Spanish
Melissa Beckler
Sixth Grade Language Arts/Literature
Joseph Bothel
8th grade Science teacher / Science Dept. Chair
Katie Bruning
6th, 7th, and 8th Math
Mrs. Kim Brunson
6th Grade Language Arts
Glenda Cassens
6th Grade World History
RoAnna Coons
8th Grade American History
Sherry Daniels- Library & Info Services
8th grade Lit. & Writing/ Depart. Co-Chair
Jeff Dworak
8th Grade Instructional Teacher
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
Kelly Fromm
6th and 7th Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Gade
Title I Rdg./Reading Academy
Amber House
7th Grade Math
Lindsey Hughes
Student Support Service Teacher
Mr. Hulett
Physical Education, Girls Track and Cross Country
Jerrod Humphrey
Special Education
Margaret Henske
8th Grade Reading and Writing Teacher at WMS
Fallon Johnson
7th & 8th Grade Writing/7th Grade Health
Bonnie Kahl
7th Grade Student Support Teacher
Tina Kersting
Guidance Dean, Washington Middle School
Danielle Lewis
Caitlin Mccarthy
8th Grade Language Arts
Tryis McPike
6th grade Pre-Avid & 7th grade Health
Danny Midiri
7th Grade Math
William Miller
6th Grade World History, 7th grade Health and Hist
Courtney Goss
6th, 7th & 8th Grade Strategic Reading, READ 180
Mr. Chet Murr
6th Grade Math
Gail Spengler Neely
History Dept Chair, 7th & 8th Grade US History
Emily Nelson
Special Education (6th-8th)
Tammy Nevill Wiker
8th Grade REI/7th Grade Study Skills
Mrs. Kelly Nicholas
6th Grade Math / Math Department Chair
Stacey Norton
Speech-Language Pathologist
Krystal Oh
GMS Language Arts Teacher
Darien Orr
Music
Kerry Peters
K-2 Special Education
Tiffany Randle
Title 1 Parent Educator
Sara Rauch
8th Grade REI teacher
Lisa Reinders
Science Teacher
Charles Ruble
Physical Education and Head Boys Track Coach
Kaylee Sangster
6th & 7th Grade AVID and Current Events
Bridget Schaefer
7th & 8th Grade Math
Katie Schatz
7th Grade Language Arts
Lori Scheufele
6th Grade Student Support Services
Cecelia J. Schurman
6th Grade Inclusion/Resource Teacher
Sam Sevener
History
Melissa Sharrock
7th Grade R.E.I
Lauren Smith
6th Grade REI
Kim Smith
Kristen Sowinski Langer
Visual Art Instructor
Corina M. Ousley
8th Grade Science & History
Ms. Courtney Upperman
8th Grade Math
Jen Wallner
AVID Coordinator, AVID, & Current Events
Christina L Webb
7th Grade Instructional Teacher
Stephanie Webster
8th Grade Mathematics
Michelle Woods
Sixth grade special Education
Toni Wright
Math Academy