Springfield Public Schools - Home

Franklin Middle School

Login
 
1200 Outer Park Drive
Springfield, IL 62704
217/787-3006
 

Teacher Webpages


Jennifer Adams
7th Grade Science, IMSA Coordinator
Camille Alger
8th Grade Science Teacher
Jennifer Allender
7th & 8th Grade Instructional Literature
Meghan Anselm
8th Grade Writing
Stacey Barnes
6th Grade Science
Libby Becker
6th Grade Writing
Abbey Berberet
7th/8th Grade Math Student Support Services
Jamie Berberet, NBCT
7th Grade REI/Resource Teacher
Anna Bolt
School Social Worker
Dione Booth
Special Education Department Chair.
Mario Borders
8th Gr US History/7th/8th Gr Girls Basketball
Lauren Bowlin
REI 8th grade/ Resource 8th grade and Track Coach
Abby Bretz
Life Skills Teacher, XC Asst. Coach
Mike Brown
6th Grade World History
Cara Dunn
Speech-Language Pathologist
Tiana Durr
Health Teacher
Greg Eller
7th & 8th Departmentalized Science and 8th History
William Erickson
Toby Gass
8th Grade Math Teacher
Vicki Hall
Librarian
Colin Helton
7th Grade US History
Allison Herbst
English as a Second Language
Cindy Huffman
Art
Jamie Impson
8th Grade Literature
Rachel Jachino
Teacher - 7th grade Math
Tammy Jones
7th Grade Science
Kingsley Keys
Band Director
Dave Knoepfle
7th and 8th Grade Math, Scholastic Bowl Coach
Ann Lamb
Special Education SCESS classroom
Lindsey Lanter
Speech/Language
Jordan Law
8th Grade History
Katy Maeda
8th Grade Literature
Amy Mariotti
Elective teacher, tech leader and yearbook
Colleen Martin
7th Grade Literature - AVID - ILT - SEA Rep - BBSS
Colleen McDonald
8th Grade Math, MATHCOUNTS
Barbara Montgomery
Physical Education
Douglas Morgan
A.P.E./P.E
Angie Nesbit
6th Grade Literature
Susanne Osmonson
BBSS/Guided Tutorial
Elisabeth Phillips
Special Education Teacher & Cross Country Coach
Shelly Phillips
6th Gr. Departmentalized Math, History, Writing
Jason Pochynok
AVID
Emily Preckwinkle
6th Grade Writing/ 6th Grade Dept. Chair
Laura Reynolds
6th Grade Science
Christine Schnake
7th Grade Writing; Tutoring;
Mary Schoeben
6th Grade Literature
Shelly Shaw
Vocal Music and Show Choir Director/REI Teacher
Katie Sheraden
6th Grade REI/Resource Teacher
Susan Smith
School Nurse, RN, MSN, MPH, ILCSN,NCSN
Preston Snarr
PE Teacher
Katie Sullivan
6th SPED- ELA, History and Science Teacher
Christine Craddock
8th Grade Language Arts
Brett Troemper
8th--Science
Megan Weakley
6th Grade Math
Ashley Welch
Patty West, NBCT
6th Grade World History, Social Studies Dept Chair
Jamie Womack
Administrative Intern
Ashley Womble
6th Grade Math, Math Department Chair
Ray Zinnen
7th Grade History; Gifted Department Chair
Angela Zinnen
7th Writing - English Chair - Beta Club