Springfield Public Schools - Home

Lanphier High School

Login
 
1300 North 11th Street
Springfield, IL 62702
217/525-3080
 

Teacher Webpages


Adrian Akers
Special ed. instructional teacher
Michele Alger
Student Support Services
Devynn Allen
Math Teacher
Meredith Anderson
Mathematics Teacher
Karen Baker
Teacher for the Visually Impaired
Tori Baragiola
Biology, Zoology & Earth Science
Christine Beckman
Lanphier Physical Education
Paul Benning
Student Support Services
Ashley Blades
Laura Bohlen, M.S. Biology
AP (Dual Credit) Biology/ Freshman Biology
Dwight Bolden
David Brott - Student Support Services
Transition Services Coordinator- STEP
Robert Buchanan
Physical Education/Health
Brenda Bucher
English Language Arts Teacher
Joseph Casey
Science Teacher, Boys Soccer Coach
Bethany Caton
Sara Sullivan
SSS Math and REI
Lelah Cookson
SSS Teacher
Denise Cooper
Student Support Services
Brian Craner
AP Modern World History and AVID
Charles Davis
Monique Davis
English Department
Michael Davis
Computer Science
Debbie Deatherage
Speech-Language Pathologist
Joe Dulski
English Teacher
Tamolyn Fagbiye
REI Educator Language- Student Support Serv.
Nicole Farley
Speech-Language Pathologist
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
Carol Galusha
Hearing-Impaired Teacher
Mike Garcia
Physical Education Instructor/Department Chair
Toby Gleave
Physical Education Teacher
Karoline Hovde Gleave
Special Education Teacher
Joey Gobble
Social Sciences
Mrs. Goff Room 206
Algebra Teacher
Mr. Goff
AP Chemistry & General Chemistry
Andrew Goldstein
Social Studies Teacher
Carmen Grendze
Teacher-French, Fine Arts Department Chair
Raechel Haas
Department Chair Student Support Services
Justin Hagerman
Rob Handy
Student Support Services/Head Girls Softball Coach
Mindy Hay
Student Support Services
Lori Hedges
Social Studies and AVID Teacher
Jesse Herring
Mathematics and MC3
Mr. Hodapp
Mr. Brad Hodapp
Garrett Hofmann
Heath/Physical Education
Deborah Huffman
Volunteer Internships & Service Learning
Betsy Hunsley-Hunt
School Improvement Coach
William Hunt
Latin teacher
Trisha Iaiennaro
Terrelle Jackson
English Teacher
Emerson James
Music/Guitar
Jacquee Jones
Mathematics Instructor
Kristen Jurgens
Art Teacher
Bonnie Kahl
Resource & Inclusion Teacher at LHS
Aly Corcoran
Librarian
Scott Kinder
Math Instructor
Angela Koerwitz
School Psychologist
Thomas Lamble
Mathematics
Matt Lamsargis
Business Education Techer
Jennifer Landon
Life Skills Teacher
Tiffany Lawson
Dylan Leach
Jessica Leopold
English Teacher
Candi Manion
P.E. Assistant
Becky Martin
English teacher
Steve McCormick
REI-Student Support Services
Dalton McGhiey
Biology, Anatomy & Physiology, Director of Esports
Moira McNichols
Student Support Services Teacher
Suzanne Meiners
SSS Teacher
Scott Metzke
Post Secondary Coach
Frank Midiri
High School Mathematics
Brandon Miller
Alexis Morrison
CTE Teacher
Daryl Morrison Jr.
Kathleen Neal
Vocational Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Knox
Permanent Substitute Teacher
Shelly Nielsen
Student Support Services
Robin Nika
Driver Education and Athletic Physical Education
Erica Nordstrom
English Teacher
Sheila O'Bryen
Math Department Chair
Trevor Oliver
English Teacher
Grace Patterson
Special Education Teacher
Mr. David Peeler
Chemistry Teacher
Daniel Pennick
Charles Peters Jr.
Benny Phillips
Health/Physical Education/Dr.Ed.
Kahla Plummer
School Social Worker
Kelli Pochynok
BBSS Coach: Behavior, Academic, & Social Emotional
Sarah Poe
High School English
Robyn Powell
Biology, PLTW PBS
David I. Powell
Social Teacher Teacher
David Roberts
Social Studies Teacher
Lori Saathoff
Vocal Music/Piano
Bryan Schuerman, M.Ed.
Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Susan Scott
Wendy Scott
Life Skills Teacher- Student Support Services
Brandy Stubblefield
Social Studies Teacher LHS
Brandon Thompson
English Teacher
Jennifer Vargas
Spanish 135/Year Book Adviser
Irma Wallace
Emerson Weed
Ashley Welch
Bruce Wible
Communications/English
Anthony Wilson
Scott Winders
Business Instructor & CTE Dept. Chair
Felicitas Wonneberger
German Teacher
Brock Yoho