Springfield Public Schools - Home

Southeast High School

Login
 
2350 East Ash Street
Springfield, IL 62703
217/525-3130
 

Teacher Webpages


Andrea Atwood
Family & Consumer Sciences
Jessica Barcik
Special Education Resource Teacher
Jeannette Barlow
Physical Education Teacher
Justin Bentley
Science Teacher
Ms. Bernstein - SSS
Asst. Girls Track & Cross Country & NHS Adviser
Sarah Bloch
Student Support Services
Emily Boll
Special Education Teacher
ReChad Bradley
Mathematics
Angela Brink
Choir Director/Piano
Steve Buecker
Department Chair Physical Ed./Health/Driver Ed.
Meaghan Buecker
Student Support Services
Tracy Buscher
science teacher
Neil Calderon
High School Social Science
Matthew Catlin
Carol Cisco
CTE Teacher
Jason Coleman - Student Support Services
Transition Services Coordinator - STEP
Mike Collins
Alysen Cotner
Departmentalized Math and English Teacher
Serena Craner
Math Teacher
Brett Dabbs
Driver Education
Michael Davis
Math
Tracy Dempsey
High School English
Abbey Dirksen
Family and Consumer Sciences
Madame Farrar
French teacher
Lori Fenstermacher
speech language pathologist
Riley Finney
Sped/Social Sciences/Inclusion Teacher
Michael Fisher
Math/Physics Teacher
Jasmine French
Algebra 134B, Geometry 235, College Algebra/Trig
Jill Friday
Rhett Gairani
Chemistry, Biology, Physical Science
Andrew Gardner
Mathematics Department Chair/Head Wrestling Coach
Bryan Glass
Health Teacher
Karmen Goodrich
English Teacher - Poms Coach
Kristina Graves
English Teacher
James Haggard
Special Education Teacher
Andrew Heck
Science Teacher
Dianne Hennenfent
Reading Specialist/Social Sciences
Kyle High
Special Needs Teacher
Teresa Holton
English Teacher/English Department Chair
Will Hopkins
Technology Facilitator
Christie Hovey
Business Teacher
Jamie Humphreys
Departamentalized Biology/Complete Reading Teacher
William Hunt
Latin teacher
Ingrid Ippach
Spanish teacher
Jimee'n Jackson-lucas
Library Media Specialist /Spanish Department
Tina Jannazzo
Post-secondary coach
Heather Jenkins
Departmentalized English/Inclusion
Kim Johnson
Special Education Resource/ Inclusion/ English 032
Rachel Johnson
Math Teacher
Kassie Jones
English
Michael Kinkade
Kadence Koen
Math Teacher
John Krohe
CTE Teaching Assistant & Head Soccer Coach
Elizabeth Urbanek
math teacher
Mrs. Latif
English Teacher
Jill Laub
CTE Chair, Business Teacher & Yearbook Advisor
Matt Lauber
Social Studies Teacher/Head Football Coach
Brad Leininger
U.S. History/Head Baseball Coach
Jill Lewis
Student Support Services
Melissa S Little
Art Teacher
Lisa Beenenga
Visual Art
Mr. Jerry Lopian
Social Science Teacher
Scott March, MS
Special Education Teacher
Matt Maton
Social Studies Instructor
Kim Renfro
Special Education Teacher
Ryan Moldenhauer
Math Teacher
Kyle Moomey
Social Studies
Jennifer Ogden
Special Education Teacher
Joni Paige
English Teacher
Jodi Patton
Math / Computer Science Instructor
Tom Philbrick
Band Director
Shari Pierce
Special Education Instructor
Jason Potter
High School Science
Jason Rejfek
Physical Education Teacher
Terry Schoppenhorst
Algebra 134A and 134B and Calculus I and II
Mark Schudel
Social Science
Miranda Sellars
school social worker
Tonya Shores
Student Support Teacher
Elizabeth Sullivan
Maria Swan
School Social Worker
Lawerence Thomas
Pam Tintori
English/Speech
James Tracy
Kevin Van Houten
Physical Education/Driver Education
Andy Volpert
Social Studies Teacher
Monica Walls-Butler
Parent Educator
Peter Walls
Science
Mike Watson
English Teacher
Mrs. Cathy Watson
Social Science
Crysta Weitekamp - NBCT
English 434, Science Current Events. Eng 032
Ashley Welch
Anne Weller
Science Department Chair
Peter Welsh
Science Teacher
Felicia Currie
Student Office Secretary
Lindy Wilkinson
Language Arts/Literature
Charity Workman
Special Education Department Chair