Springfield Public Schools - Home

Washington Middle School

Login
 
2300 East Jackson Street
Springfield, IL 62703
217/525-3182
 

Teacher Webpages


Nicole R Agans
Science Department Chair
Jane Anders
7th Grade REI Inclusion
Lisa Appenzeller
8th Grade Instructional Teacher
Melanie Barnes
Beginning and Intermediate Spanish
Melissa Beckler
Sixth-Grade Language Arts/Writing
Gina Bennett
6th Grade Language Arts
Katie Bruning
7th Grade Math
Keith Bueltmann
7th Grade Instructional Teacher
Mrs. Courtney Campo
8th Grade Math
Pat Carpenter
7th grade Language Art
Glenda Cassens
6th Grade World History/History Chair
Emily Churchill
6th Grade Instructional Teacher
RoAnna Coons
8th Grade American History
Sherry Daniels- Library & Info Services/
8th Grade AVID/ Library & Info Services
Jeff Dworak
8th Grade Instructional Teacher
Austin Faires
Ashley Febus
Speech language pathologist
Kelly Fromm
6th Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Gade
Title I Rdg./Reading Academy
Courtney Goss
BBSS Strategist
Andrea Guerrero, Ph.D., Ed.S.
Current Events Teacher
Ashley Hamrick
6-8 ED Teacher
Daniel Hartman
6th & 8th Grade Science, Advisory
Melissa Hostetter
7th Grade Language Arts
Amber House
6th Grade and Accelerated/Advanced Math
Mr. Patrick Hulett
Physical Education, Cross Country and Girls track
Jerrod Humphrey
Pre-Algebra and Special Education
Margaret Henske
8th Grade Writing Teacher at WMS
Curtis Ison
Choir/Band Teacher
Tina Kersting
Guidance Dean, Washington Middle School
Pamela Manning
School Social Worker
Caitlin Mccarthy
Academic Intervention/Language Arts
Danny Midiri
7th Grade Math
Mr. Chet Murr
6th Grade Math
Emily Nelson
Special Education (6th-8th)
Tammy Nevill Wiker
7th Grade Instructional
Jennifer Newton
6th and 8th grade History
Mrs. Kelly Nicholas
6th Grade Math / Math Department Chair
Stacey Norton
Speech-Language Pathologist
Kerry Peters
8th Grade REI
Valerie Prather
6th Grade Literature & Writing
Sara Rauch
6th Grade REI teacher
Charles Ruble
Physical Education and Head Boys Track Coach
Bridget Schaefer
7th & 8th Grade Math
Katie Schatz
7th Grade Language Arts
James Scheffers
8th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Lori Scheufele
6th Grade Student Support Services
Melissa Schmersahl
Cecelia J. Schurman
6th Grade Inclusion/Resource Teacher
Brandy Scott
Sixth Grade ELA -Washington Middle School
Sam Sevener
History
Melissa Sharrock
7th Grade R.E.I
Kristen Sowinski Langer
Visual Art Instructor
Allyson Strauch
8th Grade Language Arts, Washington Middle School
Leslie Termine-NBCT
4th Grade
Cristol Tiller
F.A.C.E.
Jessica Unthank
8th Grade REI & Resource Teacher
Jen Wallner
AVID Coordinator & 6 - 8 AVID Teacher
Ashley Welch
Michelle Woods
Sixth grade special Education
Toni Wright
Math Academy/History